RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Lacrosse
Standings
Current
Standings
Past
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
Division I-A (Defunct)
EIL
SENE
Boys Lacrosse Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
Division I-A (Defunct)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
RILCA All Division
Current
Past
|
2023 Boys Lacrosse
R.I. Lacrosse Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
Attack - Peter Buonanno, Moses Brown
Attack - Matt Hayes, La Salle
Attack - Jake Murray, Moses Brown
Midfield - Colby Frigon, La Salle
Midfield - Owen O’Farrell, Moses Brown
Midfield - Ronan Peterson, La Salle
LSM - John Rodehorst, La Salle
FOGO - Dante D’Amico, La Salle
Defense - Hayden Almeida, La Salle
Defense - Luca Fattore, La Salle
Defense - Liam O’Malley, Moses Brown
Goalie - Max Ayotte, La Salle
Second Team
Attack - Colin Hope, Barrington
Attack - Frank Ryan, Mount St. Charles
Attack - Nick Spaight, Barrington
Attack - Chase Wightman, Moses Brown
Midfield - Brady Fisher, La Salle
Midfield - Chris Hughes, Hendricken
Midfield - Jake Ignall, Barrington
Midfield - Cole Mancini, North Kingstown
LSM - Liam Gray, Moses Brown
FOGO - Nick Senecal, Hendricken
FOGO - Chase Squires, Barrington
Defense - Puck Arnone, Barrington
Defense - Tyler Catterson, East Greenwich
Defense - Jake Horsman, North Kingstown
Goalie - Ryan Valentine, Barrington
Division II
First Team
Attack - Liam Fitzgerald, Middletown
Attack - Brendon Kroll, South Kingstown
Attack - Ethan Pezzullo, Pilgrim
Midfield - Mark Belcher, Prout
Midfield - Braxton Bragg, Pilgrim
Midfield - Keaton O’Shea, Middletown
LSM - Charlie Read, Coventry
FOGO - Mason Keramides, Prout
Defense - Jacob Cox, Prout
Defense - Pat Giroux, Cumberland
Defense - Griffin Taylor, Pilgrim
Goalie - Christian Berluti, Middletown
Second Team
Attack - Nate Ballard, Chariho
Attack - Zane Parenteau, Coventry
Attack - Seth Perron, Cumberland
Midfield - Ryan Barlow, Pilgrim
Midfield - Max Marshall, Chariho
Midfield - Eisen Nee, South Kingstown
LSM - James Bruck, Cumberland
FOGO - Owen Gillis, Chariho
Defense - Mike Aiello, South Kingstown
Defense - Drew DeNoncour, Chariho,
Defense - Yandel Sical, Coventry
Goalie - Jacob Brennan, Pilgrim
Division III
First Team
Attack - Liam Cody, Westerly
Attack - Dante Ianelli, Narragansett, Senor
Attack - Evan Waite, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
Midfield - Anthony Mercurio, Smithfield
Midfield - Riley Spina, Mt. Hope
Midfield - Lance Williams, Westerly
LSM - Chase Rinker, Smithfield
FOGO - Lex Tremblay, Smithfield
Defense - Matthew Garafolo, Westerly
Defense - Nickolas Napolitano, Toll Gate
Defense - Sean Trainor, Smithfield
Goalie - Ryder Casady, Westerly
Second Team
Attack - Riley Pereira, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
Attack - Nicholas Pike, Smithfield
Attack - James Sylvester, Smithfield
Midfield - Jackson Fogarty, Narragansett
Midfield - Riley Nelson, Ponaganset
Midfield - Nolan Serafin, Burrillville
LSM - Jonah Costa, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
FOGO - James Thibaudeau, Mt. Hope
Defense - Gordon Kopecky, Mt. Hope
Defense - Atticus Krauss, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
Defense - Zachary Morin, Westerly
Goalie - Christopher Schifino, Toll Gate
Division IV
First Team
Attack - Chase Arment, Rogers
Attack - Mike Cormier, Tiverton
Attack - Nate Turcotte, Lincoln
Midfield - Keegan Dutelle, Tiverton
Midfield - Jack Mathews, Rogers
Midfield - Dylan Walker, Rogers
LSM - Jaden Boursk, Lincoln
FOGO - Aidan Champ, Tiverton
Defense - Steve Agostinelli, Lincoln
Defense - Ali Chamseddine, Tiverton
Defense - Simi Lui, Rogers
Goalie - Patrick Stahl, Rogers
Second Team
Attack - Seth Aguiar, Tiverton
Attack - James Default, Cranston/North Providence
Attack - Derrick Wood, Lincoln
Midfield - Grant Bailey, Scituate
Midfield - Chase Hall, Lincoln
Midfield - Antonello Lucchetti, Cranston/North Providence
LSM - Eliot Pasquale, Tiverton
FOGO - Jackson Danforth, Lincoln
Defense - Will Dailey, Rogers
Defense - Dylan Lach, Rogers
Defense - David White, Cranston/North Providence
Goalie - Karter Chartier, North Smithfield
|